Privacy Policy

This site is owned and operated by Hibernian Australia Pty Ltd, trading as Hibernian Wealth. Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. At Hibernian Wealth we want to make your experience online satisfying and safe. Because we gather certain types of information about our site users, we feel you should fully understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

  • We collect certain personal information to assist us to serve you in the best possible way.We will only use your personal information in ways that you might expect it to be used in the course of our business.
  • We will never pass your personal information on without asking for your permission, unless required to do so by law.
  • Upon request, we will give you the chance to see any information we hold about you.
  • We protect your information with internet facilities as well as internal procedures.
  • We will listen to any complaints regarding the way we handle your personal information, and investigate this in accordance with the National Privacy Principles (NPP)

Information Hibernian Wealth gathers and tracks

Hibernian Wealth gathers two types of information about users:

Information that users provide through optional, voluntary submissions. These are voluntary submissions to receive further information about our products or services. Under no circumstances does Hibernian Wealth divulge any information about an individual user to a third party.

Information Hibernian Wealth gathers through aggregated tracking information derived mainly by tallying page views throughout our site. This information allows us to better tailor our content to readers' needs. Under no circumstances does Hibernian Wealth divulge any information about an individual user to a third party.

Hibernian Wealth gathers user information in the following processes:

We offer the following free services, which require some type of voluntary submission of personal information by users:

  1. “Events” form submission
  2. “Contact Us” form submission
  3. “Would you like to become a referral partner” form submission

Our users can choose to request further information or ask questions directly from our online enquiry forms. The information gathered from users will be used to make contact with these clients to provide answers to their questions and not for any other purpose.

Use of information

Hibernian Wealth uses any information voluntarily given by our users to enhance their experience in our network of sites, make contact via phone or email to provide information requested by users, provide interactive or personalised elements on the sites or to better prepare future content based on the interests of our users.

As stated above, we use information that users voluntarily provide in order to send out personalised quotes or make contact with users who have questions or need further advice or information.

Your Consent

By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Hibernian Wealth. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

Contact Us

0499 073 002